PRIVACY POLICY

Confidentiality and security are core values of Nutri-Cosmetica.com and accordingly, we are committed to ensuring the privacy of the user at all times and do not collect unnecessary information about the user.

In accordance with the organic law 15/1999 de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 development of the LOPD, we inform you that the use of certain services on our website require that you provide us certain personal information through registration forms or by sending an e-mail message so that request us any type of information, clarification or explanation. Likewise, we inform you that in case of reception of your personal data or your resume via e-mail or through the job board, your data will be incorporated into our files in order for cases in which personnel selection processes are carried out. Your datawill be processed and incorporated into our files, such as headlines and responsible for them. Referral shipment of personal data constitutes express consent to the processing thereof, if either of a revocable nature and without retroactive effect.

Furthermore we inform you that all our files are legally registered in the General Register of personal data of the Spanish Agency of data protection, as well as to safeguard the security of your personal data shall apply the technical and organisational security measures required by Royal Decree 1720 / 2007, which regulates the regulation of security measures of files containing personal data.

In General, it is absolutely prohibited to provide personal data to the under 14 years of age without the consent of parents or legal guardians.

Nutri-Cosmetica.com reserves the right to decide or not to incorporate in their personal details into its files.

The user will be solely responsible for any loss or damage, direct and indirect, incurred to Nutri-Cosmetica.com or any third party by filling out the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete, not up-to-date, data or third party data.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION AND OPPOSITION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Anytime may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, in the terms established by law, and may refer to the following address: Nutri-Cosmetica.com (personal data responsible), Rafael Casanova Street 13, C.P. 08186 Lliçà d'Amunt (Barcelona - Spain).

We believe that if you do not cancel your personal data expressly of our files, still interested in following built-in to them until Nutri-Cosmetica.com considers it appropriate and while it is appropriate to the purpose for which they were obtained.

DATA COMMUNICATIONS

Nutri-Cosmetica.com informs you that your data are treated with the utmost confidentiality and which are used exclusively internally and for the purposes indicated. So that we do not give or communicate to any third party your data, with the exception that the user expressly authorised us, in the legally foreseen cases.

SECURITY PERSONNEL OF YOUR DATA

With the aim of safeguarding the security of their personal data, we inform you that Nutri-Cosmetica.com has taken all appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the safety of the personal data supplied of its alteration, loss, and treatment or non authorized access, as required by the Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 regulates the regulation of security measures of files containing personal data.

UPDATING YOUR DATA

It is important that we keep your personal information accurate, we always report that there has been any change in them, otherwise, we assume no liability for the accuracy of the same. 

COOKIES

This website may use cookies to facilitate navigation in our website, and therefore, the user accepts the use of them. Cookies allow you to collect data for statistical purposes: date of first visit, number of times he has visited, date of last visit, URL and domain name from, browser used and screen resolution. However, the user if desired may disable and/or eliminate these cookies by following the instructions of your Internet browser. In any case, cookies provide personal data of the user.

COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS BY ELECTRONIC MAIL

Taking into account that the main means of communication between the user and Nutri-Cosmetica.com is via the email address provided, we inform that we will use this medium for all the communications with users, including the commercial information or briefing notes related to the purpose of our site, and consequently, in compliance with the article 21 the law of services of the information society and electronic commerce , which prohibits the sending of commercial communications via the email which have not previously been expressly authorised by the recipients of the same, we inform you that acceptance of these conditions of use, implies your authorization expressly to send you our commercial, advertising and promotional mailings . However, if you do not wish to receive our commercial communications by e-mail may oppose them at the above address, or at each sent that we send you.

Nutri-Cosmetica.com is not responsible for the privacy policy with respect to the personal data you may provide to third parties through links available on our website.

Nutri-Cosmetica.com can modify these privacy policies to adapt to changes that occur on our website, as well as legislative or jurisprudential changes on personal data that they appear, so it requires reading, everytime you provide their information through this website.

 


Categories

    Accept

    This site uses cookies for its correct working. In case of doubt please read our Privacy Policy.